Full schedule, squad, seasons and live streaming details

The European Cricket Series is moving from Hungary to Bulgaria, with the ECS T10 Bulgaria starting on July 5th. A total of five teams will compete against each other at the ECS T10 Bulgaria 2021 in the National Sports Academy in Sofia.

The five teams competing for silver are Indo-Bulgarian CC, Academic – MU Sofia, BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Barbarians and VTU-MU Pleven. Each team plays the other team twice in the group stage before the tournament moves to the knockout stage.

Defending champion MU Dons starts as the favorite in the ECS T10 Bulgaria 2021. But the other sides also have firepower in their ranks and will face tough competition in this six-day event.


ECS T10 Bulgaria 2021: Full schedule & times (all times in IST)

July 5th, Monday

Indo-Bulgarian CC vs Academic – MU Sofia, 11:30 a.m.

Academics – MU Sofia vs Indo-Bulgarian CC, 1:30 p.m.

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs Barbarians, 18:00

Barbarians versus BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 20:00:00

July 6th, Tuesday

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs Academic – MU Sofia, 11:30 a.m.

Academics – MU Sofia vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 1.30 p.m.

Barbarians against VTU-MU Pleven, 3:30 p.m.

VTU-MU Pleven vs. Barbarians, 5:30 p.m.

July 7th Wednesday

Indo-Bulgarian CC vs. VTU-MU Pleven, 11:30 a.m.

VTU-MU Pleven vs Indo-Bulgarian CC, 1.30 p.m.

Academics – MU Sofia vs. Barbarians, 3:30 p.m.

Barbarians Against Academics – MU Sofia, 5:30 p.m.

July 8th, Thursday

Indo-Bulgarian CC vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 11:30 a.m.

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs Indo-Bulgarian CC, 1.30 p.m.

Academics – MU Sofia vs. VTU-MU Pleven, 3:30 p.m.

VTU-MU Pleven vs Academic – MU Sofia, 5:30 p.m.

July 9, Friday

Indo-Bulgarian CC vs. Barbarians, 11:30 a.m.

Barbarians against Indo-Bulgarian CC, 1:30 p.m.

VTU-MU Pleven vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 3:30 p.m.

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs VTU-MU Pleven, 18:00

July 10, Saturday

Eliminator, 11:30 a.m.

Qualification 1, 1:30 p.m.

Qualification 14, 4:30 p.m.

Final, 7:30 p.m.


ECS T10 Bulgaria 2021: Live streaming details

Fan Code will stream all of the tournament’s matches live to fans in India.


ECS T10 Bulgaria 2021: squad

Academics – MU Sofia

Ashbel Nicson, Bipin Gattapur, Gathsara Seekuge, Kevin D’Souza, Nikhil Olveira, Albin Jacob, Bradleey Constantine, Delrick Vinu, Hassan Arslan, Huzaif Yousuf, Kevin George, Ahsan Rajan, Ali Rasool, Firas Hussain, Muhammad Tayub, Nabeen Hussein, Ishan De Silva, Omar Rasool

Indo-Bulgarian CC

Deep Singh, Sid Kulkarni, Hristo Lakov, Rohit Dhiman, Vignesh Viswanathan, Deepak Chauhan, Dushyant Sharma, Lovesh Sharma, Nirdosh Sharma, Suraj Negi, Agagyul Ahmadhel, Bakhtiar Tahiri, Prakash Mishra, Rohit Singh, Saheldzhalat Shint

Barbarians

Adrei Lilov, Ivan Ivanov, Ivaylo Andreev, Krasimir Kamenov, Nikolay Nankov, Vasilen Kamburov, Boyko Ivanov, Deyan Shipkov, Ivaylo Katzarski, Julian Hristov, Mario Berberyan, Alexander Stoychev, Dimo ​​Nikolov, Ivan Kamburov, Mohammad Fayaz, Hristo Ivanov,

VTU-MU Pleven

Jishnu Sivakumar, Suhaid Puthanpurayil, Aadithya Nair, Aamir Shah, Apoorv Mishra, Aswad Khan, Mayank Singh, Rabeeh Ur Rahman, Raheen Zaman, Akshay Harikumar, Amal Thomas, Mukul Kadyan, Ruhail Masood, Tarunthin Yad Sunav.,

BSCU – MU Plovdiv

Ali Hussain, Alwain Paul, Nabeen Javed, Vishnu Sureshbabu, Waqas Gondal, Esah Altaf, Faizan Rehman, Haamid Hussain, Muhammad Uzair, Parth Acharya, Adithya Patnam, Ali Lucman, Jalal Asif, Junaid Farooq, Sulaiman Aliuda

Edited by Arjun Panchadar


profile pic


Source link

About admin

Check Also

NCIPD: 21 districts in Bulgaria are Covid-19 red zones

Twenty-one of the 28 districts in Bulgaria are Covid-19 red zones, which, according to the …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *